The one-stop source for the land data you need  
   
 
Timberland Sales Summary

The results of your request are listed below. You can print directly from this screen, or you can download it as a comma-separated file. If you download these results, you'll want to enter a descriptive name for your dataset, especially if you plan to download more than one. Be careful--we'll overwrite any previous dataset on your file that carries the default name! Choose a name that will help you keep track of the area and/or the time period which you selected.

No data showing? That means there were no farmland sales reported for your selection(s). To edit your selection, use the BACK button on your browser and then click on the appropriate tab. Please be patient if you selected a large geographic area for which to retrieve data; even machines need time to think.

To see a chart of your data, press the "Chart-It!" or "Plot-It!" buttons, whichever is displayed. The former will give you a bar chart, the latter a scatter plot. The graphs will summarize the results for the whole area you selected.

Here are the timberland sales data for your selection(s):

Click here to download

Plot It!

« Generate a new report

CountyTownship/CityYearParcel SizePer-Acre
Price
Total Sales
Price
AitkinAitkin township20085078239,096
AitkinAitkin township20081971,162228,942
AitkinAitkin township20103839515,000
AitkinAitkin township201012030036,000
AitkinAitkin township20117599774,762
AitkinAitkin township20118489074,762
AitkinAitkin township2012201,50030,000
AitkinAitkin township20121141,579180,000
AitkinBall Bluff township2009801,563125,000
AitkinBall Bluff township2009401,12545,000
AitkinBeaver township2009401,62565,000
AitkinBeaver township20094093837,500
AitkinBeaver township20098654246,625
AitkinBeaver township2011801,22698,094
AitkinClark township201012050060,000
AitkinClark township2011401,27550,980
AitkinClark township20123790033,300
AitkinCornish township2010551,78298,000
AitkinCornish township2011401,27150,844
AitkinFarm Island township20093971,650655,220
AitkinFarm Island township2010401,12545,000
AitkinFarm Island township2011311,64551,000
AitkinFarm Island township2011145907131,581
AitkinFleming township2008158728114,955
AitkinFleming township2010401,40056,000
AitkinFleming township2010201,20024,000
AitkinFleming township2012801,18895,000
AitkinFleming township20126073344,000
AitkinGlen township2009401,55062,000
AitkinHaugen township2008401,47759,087
AitkinHaugen township2009401,47559,000
AitkinHaugen township2010201,50030,000
AitkinHaugen township20114060924,365
AitkinHaugen township20128085068,000
AitkinHazelton township2011301,26738,000
AitkinHazelton township2012202,49849,967
AitkinHazelton township2012601,66699,935
AitkinHazelton township2012801,12590,000
AitkinHill Lake township2013401,00040,000
AitkinIdun township2008641,29382,742
AitkinIdun township2010801,500120,000
AitkinIdun township2011801,21096,824
AitkinIdun township2012401,06842,700
AitkinIdun township20124075030,000
AitkinJevne township2008751,350101,218
AitkinJevne township2010401,25050,000
AitkinJevne township2010801,438115,000
AitkinJevne township2012621,14571,000
AitkinJevne township201312358572,000
AitkinLakeside township2008201,63532,706
AitkinLakeside township2012381,36852,000
AitkinLee township2008761,531116,371
AitkinLee township20111581,243196,332
AitkinLibby township200911950460,000
AitkinLibby township2011671,716115,000
AitkinLibby township20123983332,500
AitkinLibby township2012271,33336,000
AitkinLogan township2010621,782110,500
AitkinLogan township2012401,06342,500
AitkinMacville township20124066326,500
AitkinMacville township20131001,598159,841
AitkinMacville township20133497633,200
AitkinMalmo township2010721,722124,000
AitkinMalmo township2011411,44559,256
AitkinMalmo township2011201,12522,500
AitkinMalmo township2011401,00540,182
AitkinMcGregor township2012401,06342,500
AitkinMcGregor township2013202,10042,000
AitkinMillward township2009801,500120,000
AitkinMillward township20114038715,492
AitkinMorrison township20084038615,422
AitkinMorrison township2011401,10444,143
AitkinMorrison township2011201,30026,000
AitkinMorrison township2011851,319112,143
AitkinMorrison township2012801,22598,000
AitkinNordland township2008313,548110,000
AitkinNordland township2010252,00050,000
AitkinNordland township2010421,42960,000
AitkinNordland township20111211,616195,554
AitkinNordland township2011461,73979,989
AitkinNordland township2013751,08081,000
AitkinPliny township20081201,289154,699
AitkinPliny township2010201,27525,500
AitkinPliny township2011401,13345,319
AitkinPliny township20124055022,000
AitkinPliny township20122763017,000
AitkinPliny township20124697845,000
AitkinPliny township20134097138,835
AitkinRice River township2009801,06985,500
AitkinRice River township2010241,50036,000
AitkinRice River township2012801,250100,000
AitkinRice River township2012520884459,500
AitkinSalo township2010371,52756,500
AitkinSalo township20113946017,943
AitkinSeavey township2009991,667165,000
AitkinSeavey township2010761,480112,500
AitkinSeavey township2011401,40055,986
AitkinSeavey township2011361,32947,848
AitkinSeavey township2012201,65033,000
AitkinSeavey township2013401,25050,000
AitkinShamrock township2008761,00776,517
AitkinSpalding township2010221,36430,000
AitkinSpalding township20113797836,177
AitkinSpalding township2011401,36954,755
AitkinSpalding township2012201,34426,875
AitkinSpalding township2013401,35054,000
AitkinSpalding township2013401,25650,250
AitkinSpencer township2010231,69639,000
AitkinSpencer township2013391,43656,000
AitkinUT 50-252009401,87575,000
AitkinUT 50-252009401,22549,000
AitkinUT 50-252011601,36181,664
AitkinUT 51-2220124062525,000
AitkinUT 51-222012721,33796,232
AitkinUT 51-222013721,31794,813
AitkinUT 51-2520108676765,920
AitkinUT 51-252012801,13891,000
AitkinUT 52-252011201,60032,000
AitkinUT 52-272008202,40048,000
AitkinUT 52-2720094037515,000
AitkinUT 52-2720138051341,000
AitkinVerdon township2009391,69266,000
AitkinWagner township2009403,300132,000
AitkinWagner township20121201,383166,000
AitkinWagner township2012160844135,000
AitkinWagner township2013401,35054,000
AitkinWaukenabo township2008631,25779,200
AitkinWaukenabo township2008501,69784,864
AitkinWaukenabo township20117781462,693
AitkinWaukenabo township2012401,37555,000
AitkinWaukenabo township2012401,49859,900
AitkinWaukenabo township2013511,37370,000
AitkinWaukenabo township20133750018,500
AitkinWealthwood township2009401,62565,000
AitkinWealthwood township2010791,392110,000
AitkinWealthwood township2011401,18547,390
AitkinWealthwood township2012401,80072,000
AitkinWhite Pine township20128055044,000
AitkinWilliams township20093871127,000
AitkinWilliams township2010761,22493,000
AitkinWilliams township2012201,77535,500
AitkinWilliams township2013761,342102,000
AitkinWorkman township2008801,438115,000
AitkinWorkman township2008401,25950,340
AitkinWorkman township2009801,750140,000
AitkinWorkman township2009801,22598,000
AitkinWorkman township20116477449,524
AitkinWorkman township20114087434,971
AitkinWorkman township2012811,06786,446
AitkinWorkman township2012401,65066,000
AitkinWorkman township2013421,07545,150
AitkinWorkman township2013401,37555,000
AitkinWorkman township20131101,136125,000
AitkinWorkman township2013501,12056,000

« Generate a new report